masthead-achievements
Scholars

2012 Cohort

Recipients of Scholarships & Awards 2013

PSC Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Chen Xin Xin
陈欣馨
Public Service Commission Singapore Government Scholarship
Tan Te Juin Lester
陈德俊
Public Service Commission Singapore Government Scholarship

Ministries Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Gordon Shiau Rong Kang
萧蓉糠
Ministry of Education Teaching Scholarship (Overseas)
Natasha Sim Li Hong
沈丽洪
Ministry of Foreign Affairs- Singapore Government Scholarship
Joanne Lee Yuan Khee
李艳琪
Ministry of Education Teaching Scholarship (Overseas)
Siow Meow Ker Debby
萧妙格
Ministry of Education Teaching Scholarship (Local)
Laura Lim Sher Min
林思敏
(MOHH) Health Science and Nursing Scholarship
Ong Choo Chin
王姿瑾
(MOHH) Health Science and Nursing Scholarship (Local)
Kao Hui Wen Casandra
高慧雯
(MOHH) Health Science and Nursing Scholarship (Local)
Gavin Loo Jian Wei
吕健玮
(MOHH) Health Science and Nursing Scholarship (Local)
Hong Ling
洪菱
(MOHH) Health Science and Nursing Scholarship (Local)
Xie Yiming
谢一鸣
(MOHH) Health Science and Nursing Scholarship (Local)
Lim Shu Chuin
林淑君
(MOHH) Health Science and Nursing Scholarship (Overseas)

Statutory Board Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Tan Jia Hui
陈嘉慧
IRAS Undergraduate Overseas Scholarship
Eric Tay Jing Long
郑靖瀧
Economic Development Board Scholarship
Emily Tan Yi Xuan
陈奕璇
BCA­–Industry Built Environment Undergraduate Direct Sponsorship
Jessica Goh Koon Yan
吴坤殷
DSTA Scholarship (Undergraduate) 2013
Tan Shu Jun
陈姝君
DSTA Scholarship (Undergraduate) 2013
Yan Wenqing
闫文卿
A*STAR National Science Scholarship (MBBSPhD)
Low Xin Min
刘欣敏
A*STAR Undergraduate Scholarship
Kek Yan Ting
郭彦廷
SPRING Joint Executive Development Scholarship (RE&S)
Ho Li Ying Christina
何俐颖
SPRING Executive Development Scholarship (Overseas)
Pearl Lee Chun Hui
李存慧
SPRING Executive Development Scholarship (Local)

Other Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Zhang Yuwei
张雨薇
Raffles Medical Group Scholarship
Kristin Ng Wei Ting
黄炜婷
PM Book Prize
Cheryl Er Xue Er
余雪儿
SgIndustry- KPMG Services Pte Ltd
Cai Lingyi
蔡伶仪
Singapore Airlines Local Scholarship
Guo Meiqi
郭美琪
Singapore National Cooperative Federation Scholarship

Local Universities Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Zhang KaiYun
张愷芸
NUS Kent Ridge Undergraduate (Merit) scholarship
Chew Wen Yi
周文怡
NUS Kent Ridge Undergraduate (Merit) scholarship
Chua Xing Ting Aileen
蔡幸庭
NUS Kent Ridge Undergraduate (Merit) Scholarship
Miao Kaiwen
缪恺雯
NUS Yong Siew Toh Conservatory Scholarship
Ng Ching Xing Shirlyn
黄勤欣
NUS Undergraduate (Merit) Scholarship
Chua Bee Hwee
蔡美慧
NUS Undergraduate Scholarship (Merit), NUS President’s Book Prize
Tan Sher Min
陈思敏
NUS Global Engineering Scholarship
Sherlyn Goh Xue Ting
吴雪婷
Yale-NUS Community Scholarship
Gan Sylvia
颜修雯
Yale-NUS Prima Scholarship
Ng Siang Ping
黄湘萍
NUS Kent Ridge Undergraduate (Merit) Scholarship
Goh Yi Ling Elizabeth
吴奕玲
NUS President’s Book Award
Phua Wen Ting
潘文婷
NUS President’s Book Award
Wang Yiqing
王乙晴
NUS Science & Technology Undergraduate Scholarship
Seah Zong Long
谢宗龙
NUS Undergraduate (Merit) Scholarship
Sng Peng Yen Pearl
孙萍缘
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Chew Woon Ping
周文彬
NTU CN Yang Scholars Programme
Tan En Zhi
陈恩智
NTU CN Yang Scholars Programme
Enya Ong Hui Wen
王慧雯
NTU CN Yang Scholars Programme
Yvon Teo Yu Wen
张钰雯
Nanyang Scholarship
Kiat Jia Yi
阙嘉仪
Nanyang Scholarship
Luar Shu Qi
赖淑琪
Nanyang Scholarship
Lynette Tan Ying Yu
董颖愉
Nanyang Scholarship
Kok Xuan Lun Nigel
郭旋伦
Nanyang Scholarship
Tan Wei Xian Rachel
陈玮贤
SUTD Asian Leadership Scholarship
Sim Meiyi
沈美仪
SMU scholars’ programme
Seah Yi Ru
谢依洳
SMU scholars’ programme
Back to top