masthead-achievements
Scholars

2013 Cohort

Recipients of Scholarships & Awards 2014

PSC Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Lee Han Ker David
李汉格仪
Public Service Commission Overseas Merit Scholarship (Open)
Wong Yu Lian
黄宇濂
Public Service Commission Overseas Merit Scholarship (Open)
Lin Jiaxin Jacelyn
林嘉欣
Public Service Commission Singapore Government Scholarship (Open)

Ministries Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Ng Siow Ying
黄晓莹
Ministry of Education Teaching Award
Lim Xin Yi
林莘宜
Ministry of Education Teaching Scholarship (Overseas)
Ho Yen Yin Sabrina
何彦莹
Ministry of Education Teaching Scholarship (Overseas)
Leow Si Bin
廖诗敏
Ministry of Health Holdings (MOHH) Healthcare Merit Award
Chong Yan Fong
张燕芳
Ministry of Health Holdings (MOHH) Healthcare Merit Award (Overseas)
Jaime Chuah Foong Yee
蔡凤仪
Ministry of Health Holdings (MOHH) Healthcare Merit Scholarship
Teo Ning Zhi Angelyn
张宁之
The Economist Service Scholarship

Statutory Board Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Irene Kuek Zi Yun
郭姿妘
Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore Scholarship (Overseas)

Other Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Rachel Lim Yuan Hui
林远惠
Singapore-Industry Scholarship – KPMG
Ong Zishan
王紫珊
Singapore-Industry Scholarship – Sentosa Development Corporation
Janice Chia Zuo Hui
谢作慧
Singapore-Industry Scholarship – Singapore Health Services
Tay Ting Li
郑庭俐
Royal Conservatoire of Scotland Scholarship

Local Universities Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Lim Ching Ying
林锦颖
NTU College Scholarship
Rowena Chen Ai En
郑爱恩
NTU College Scholarship
Foo Li Jun
符丽君
NTU College Scholarship
Ang Leng Yuk
洪琳淯
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Erika Choong Ling
钟灵
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Chua Jinyu
蔡谨瑜
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Luar Shui Song
赖水淞
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Lee Mei Lin
李美玲
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Kwek Shao Yang
郭劭暘
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Ong Wei Xuan
王玮轩
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Mun Ji Kay Cassandra
万紫琪
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Koh Jie Min
许杰敏
 – NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Verene Chou Hui Wen
周慧雯
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Yeo Ching Yee Ivory
杨静颐
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Patricia Tan Yan Dan
陈妍丹
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Zhang Jiaqi
张佳琪
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Ma Kou
马扣
NTU Science and Engineering Undergraduate Scholarship
Li Fanxiang
李繁祥
NTU Science and Engineering Undergraduate Scholarship
Tiong Wei Qin Jeniece
张玮芹
NTU University Scholars Programme
Phua Kit Yee Rachel
潘洁仪
NUS Kent Ridge Undergraduate Scholarship
Ma Tanghao
马唐昊
NUS Science & Technology Undergraduate Scholarship
Guo Yuge
郭宇鸽
NUS Science & Technology Undergraduate Scholarship
Leung Jia Min Florence
梁家敏
NUS Undergraduate Scholarship
Sabrina Tay Nian Zi
郑念梓
NUS Undergraduate Scholarship
Stephenie Grace Liew Qi Hui
廖启慧
SMU Lee Kong Chian Scholars’ Programme Scholarship
Teo Lee Hwee
张浬惠
SMU Scholars’ Programme Scholarship
Koh Jing Yu
许靖宇
SUTD Asian Leadership Programme Scholarship
Koh Rong Ying
许容瑛
SUTD-SMU Dual Degree Programme Scholarship
Yeo Pei Shan
杨佩珊
SUTD-SMU Dual Degree Programme Scholarship
Regina Ng Si En
黄思恩
Yale-NUS Community Scholarship
Hsu Jing Yi
许静怡
Yale-NUS Community Scholarship
Back to top