Scholars

2014 Cohort

Scholarship Achievements 2014

Our class of 2014 has done our school proud with their good academic results in the GCE ‘A’ Level Examinations, and also their outstanding CCA achievements, contributions to the community and talents in non-academic areas.

  • Public Service Commission Overseas Merit Scholarship (Open)
  • Public Service Commission Singapore Government Scholarship
  • Singapore Armed Forces Merit Scholarship (Women)
  • Ministry of Education Teaching Scholarship
  • Ministry of Health Holdings Scholarship
  • Singapore Industry Scholarship
  • Civil Aviation Authority of Singapore Scholarship
  • Defence Science and Technology Agency Scholarship
  • Housing and Development Board Scholarship
  • Inland Revenue Authority of Singapore Scholarship
  • National Council of Social Service Scholarship
  • Singapore Geospatial Scholarship
  • SPRING Singapore Scholarship
  • Urban Redevelopment Authority Scholarship
  • Monbukagakusho (MEXT) Scholarship
  • Scholarships from local universities (NUS, Yale-NUS, NTU, SMU, SUTD)
Type of Scholarship Number Awarded
PSC 2
Ministries 22
Statutory Boards 10
Universities 53
Others (e.g., Private Organizations) 3
Total 90

PSC Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Lim Shu Qi Clara
林書琪
President Scholarship;
PSC Overseas Merit Scholarship (Open);
Lee Hsien Loong Award for Outstanding All-Round Achievement
Cheryl Ann Chew Yue Qing
周悦晴
PSC Overseas Merit Scholarship (Open)

Ministries Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Seow Wen Qi
萧文绮
MHA Local Merit Scholarship (Police)
Woo Kah Whye
胡家伟
MOE Education Merit Scholarship
Tan Chuan
陈川
MOE Oversea Merit Scholarship (Teaching)
Yeo Jian Wei Benedict
杨健威
MOE Teaching Award
Lau Kai Jing
刘凯菁
MOE Teaching Award
Ngeow Ming Ying Joelle
饶明颖
MOE Teaching Scholarship
Shao Shan
邵山
MOE Teaching Scholarship (Overseas)
Quek Jia Qi
郭嘉琪
MOE Teaching Scholarship (Overseas)
Zhao Yifei
赵逸菲
MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
Kwong Jia Ying
王佳颖
MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
Fok Jing Hui Carissa
霍静惠
MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
Lam Hui Ru Joanne
蓝慧洳
MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
Chew Su Li
周淑立
MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
Lim Kang Jin Julius
林康俊
MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
Bellerie Gn Jing Wen
鄞静雯
MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
Tay Hsing Rui Cady
郑欣瑞
MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
Cheryl Loo Jya Ing
吕佳莹
MOHH Healthcare Merit Scholarship
Lim Xhin Yih Maranda
林欣怡
MOHH Healthcare Merit Scholarship
Sng Wenlin
孙文琳
MOHH Healthcare Merit Scholarship
Yeo Fu Cui Chloe
杨馥翠
SAF Medicine Scholarship
Goh Mi Cui Beatriz
吴密翠
SAF Merit Scholarship (Women)
Lim Tse Puay
林姿佩
SAF Merit Scholarship (Women)

Statutory Board Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Megan Quek Zi Ying
郭姿颖
Singapore-Industry Healthcare Administration Scholarship
Lee Deanna
李思敏
Singapore-Industry Scholarship – KPMG
Sharon Li Xin Rui
李欣睿
CAAS Local Scholarship
Nicholas Chong Jia Le
庄家乐
DSTA Undergraduate Merit Scholarship (Overseas)
Lee Jiemin
李洁敏
HDB Overseas Undergraduate Scholarship
Tee Jia Xin
郑佳欣
HDB Undergraduate Scholarship
Ng Yuan Hui
黄圆惠
National Council of Social Service Scholarship
Ng Junju
黄俊菊
Singapore Geospatial Scholarship
Grace Chearles Sher Huey
谢诗惠
Spring Executive Development Scholarship
Lee Chin Yee
李静怡
URA Undergraduate Scholarship (Overseas)

Other Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Koh Yu En Yvonne
许瑜恩
MEXT Scholarship
Wu Danna
吴丹娜
Li Ka Shing Endowed Scholarship
Vanessa Tan Yun Han
陈韵涵
AC Toh Undergraduate Scholarship

Local Universities Scholarships

Name Scholarship
Dion Loh Jia Sin
罗佳欣
NTU College Scholarship
Soh Jieyi Stella
苏洁仪
NTU College Scholarship
Wong Hui Ling Elaine
王慧琳
NTU College Scholarship
Lau En Cheng Max
刘恩呈
NTU College Scholarship
Ng Li Ying
黄立盈
NTU College Scholarship
Poon Yun Xuan
潘韵萱
NTU College Scholarship
Sylvia Chen Lixia
陈俐霞
NTU College Scholarship
Lim Sue Qin
林淑琴
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Tay Wen Jing Cheryl
郑雯靖
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Lim Ke Zhang
林科樟
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Wong Su Ting
王淑婷
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Zhang Yufei
张宇飞
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Ang Bing Xian
洪秉贤
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Tan En Mei
陈恩美
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Lim Zheng Yi
林政毅
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Teo Rui Ling
张睿凌
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Chi Zi Han
徐滓函
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Lynnett Ong Tze Jia
王子佳
NTU Nanyang Scholarship
Algena Goh Pei Xuan
吴姵璇
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
Crystal Chang Xuan Li
曾暄琍
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
Eugene Koh Chee Wei
许哲维
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
Leon Koh Ching Kian
许靖弦
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
Lim Shi Ying Serene
林诗颖
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
Lim Yee Han
林裔涵
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
Randall Lai Jiarong
倪嘉融
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
Gan Hui Min
颜慧敏
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
Gan Jia Hui Nicole
颜嘉慧
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
Xiao Lingzi
肖灵子
NTU Science & Engineering Undergraduate Scholarship
Ng Yuan Siang
黄远翔
NUS Business Scholarship
Ong Jingheng
王靖衡
NUS Business Scholarship
Lim Xin Wen Kimberly
林芯妏
NUS Kent Ridge Merit Scholarship
Tseng Jia Yuan Felix
曾家源
NUS Kent Ridge Undergraduate Scholarship
Yap Ying Ning
叶颖宁
NUS Kent Ridge Undergraduate Scholarship
Yong Chun San
杨竣森
NUS Kent Ridge Undergraduate Scholarship
Tay Kai Xin Ranice
郑凯心
NUS Performing & Visual Arts Scholarship
Loh Yi Min
卢毅敏
NUS Real Estate Scholarship
Song Kai
宋恺
NUS Science & Technology Undergraduate Scholarship
Dai Kaiwen
代凯文
NUS Science & Technology Undergraduate Scholarship
Wu Shangrong
吴尚蓉
NUS Science & Technology Undergraduate Scholarship
Xie Yufei
谢宇飞
NUS Science & Technology Undergraduate Scholarship
Chen Jieyi
陈洁仪
NUS Undergraduate Scholarship
Kang Joon Kiat
简峻杰
NUS Undergraduate Scholarship
Hong Siyu
洪思宇
SMU Scholars’ Programme Scholarship
Lee Wei Han Sean
李威翰
SMU Scholars’ Programme Scholarship
Hee Hui Xin Deborah
许慧欣
SMU Scholars’ Programme Scholarship
Tan Jingwei Alicia
陈婧微
SMU Scholars’ Programme Scholarship
Goh Yen Lynn Amanda
吴燕琳
SMU Scholars’ Programme Scholarship
Liau Ming Shun
廖明顺
SMU-SUTD DDP Scholarship
Deng Jing
邓婧
SMU-SUTD DDP Scholarship
Cindy Ong Wen Ling
汪玟玲
SMU-SUTD DDP Scholarship
Oh Xi Yu
胡希宇
SUTD Asian Leadership Programme Scholarship
Ng Yi Jun
伍毅峻
SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship
Lim Jing Wen
林靖雯
Yale-NUS Faculty Scholarship
Back to top