Contact Us

Key Personnel

Bicultural Studies Programme

Read More

Name Designation
Mdm Jiang Ling HOD/Mother Tongue Language (Junior High)
Mr Goh Liang Zhou HOD/Mother Tongue Languages (Senior High)
Ms Teh Shi Ling HOD/Special Assistance Plan
Ms Hon Shuzhen SH/Mother Tongue Language (Junior High)
Mr Low Chee Keong Timothy SH/Mother Tongue Languages (Senior High)
Ms Lee Yuet Meng Audrina HOD/English Language (Junior High)
Ms Christine Chen Huiqing HOD/ English Language (Senior High)
Ms Kheng Hwee Teng SH/English Language (Junior High)
Ms Wong Min Tzu Sharilyn (Ag) SH/ English Literature (Junior High)
Ms Siti Shafaa Bte Yang Razali SH/General Paper
Alicia Ng Yi-May SH/General Paper
Ms Rathiy Devi D/o Ramanathan SH/English Literature (Senior High)

Humanities & Aesthetics Programme

Read More

Name Designation
Mr Teo Joo Cheong HOD/Humanities (Junior High)
Ms Tan Chien Ming HOD/Humanities (Senior High)
Ms Ng Mui Leng SH/Geography (Junior High)
Mr Goh Lian Kiah Vincent SH/Humanities (Senior High)
Ms Lee Chin Sin HOD/Aesthetics
Ms Tan Ai Ling Debbie SH/Music
Ms Tan Yu Shi (Ag) SH/Art

Mathematics & Sciences Programme

Read More

Name Designation
Ms Lai Ruiwen HOD/Mathematics (Junior High)
Ms Jessica Goh Fenyu SH/Mathematics (Junior High)
Mr Tan Chih Yuan Edmund HOD/Mathematics (Senior High)
Mr Wee Hock Guan SH/Mathematics (Senior High)
Mr Ooi Ming Fong James SH/Mathematics (Senior High)
Mrs Phua-Loo Poh Lim HOD/Science (Junior High)
Mr Tan Leong Howe HOD/Science (Senior High)
Mr Ng Jie Li Jeffrey SH/Science (Junior High)
Ms Kee Zhiyin SH/ Science (Junior High)
Ms Ye Meixiu SH/Biology (Senior High)
Mr Goh Wei Bin SH/Chemistry (Senior High)

Knowledge Skills and Curriculum Development

Read More

Name Designation
Mr Tam Yu Chen Ryan HOD/Knowledge & Skills
Mr Chen Shunfa SH/Design, Innovation & Research
Mr Chew Soon Chiang Martin SH/Project Work
Mr Lester Ian Lim Choon Siang HOD/Curriculum Development
Ms Fu Yuanting Desiree SH/Curriculum Development

Organisational Excellence

Read More

Name Designation
Mr Chong Hon Chung HOD/Corporate Relations
Ms Lim Boon Hwee (Ag) SH/Corporate Relations
Ms Ho Su Siew HOD/ICT
Mr Tiah Jun Kai SH/Data and Information Management 1
Mr Neo Boon Kiat Ronson SH/Data and Information Management 2
Mdm Lam Non Har Serene School Staff Developer

Holistic Development

Read More

Name Designation
Mr Chew Tah Lee HOD/Physical Education
Mrs Chew-Tan Bee Hong SH/Physical Education
Ilyana Hardianti Bte Hartono W HOD/Co-Curricular Activities
Ms Ang Peiyu SH/Co-Curricular Activities
Mr Boh Weiliang Brandon (Ag) SH/Co-Curricular Activities
Mr Jason Chen Quansheng HOD/Character & Citizenship Education and Discipline
Ms Yeo Kim Neo Michelle SH/Character & Citizenship Education
Ms Lim Ern Chze, Angie SH/Character & Citizenship Education
Ms Noorizan Beevi Abdul Aziz SH/Citizenship Education
Ms Heng Li Tze SH/Discipline
Mr Chin Wei Ming Darren SH/Values in Action (VIA)
Ms Tan Kae Ling HOD/Career, Scholarships and Higher Education
Mr Lim Chee Kam (Ag) SH/Career, Scholarships and Higher Education
Ms Leong Foong Lin HOD/Student Leadership
Ms Aow Ci Hui SH/Student Leadership (Junior High)
Mr Ho Xin An SH/Student Leadership (Senior High)
Mdm Loh Chien Yuen June Year Head/Year 1 & 2
Mr Royston Han Yao Hong Year Head/Year 3 & 4
Ms Tee Wen Ching Alysia Year Head/Year 5
Mr Chan Boon Kian (Ag) Year Head/Year 6
Ms Lee Siew Choo Assistant Year Head/Year 1 & 2
Ms Geraldine Raphaela Joseph Assistant Year Head/Year 3 & 4
Mr Low Thiam Yew Alvin Assistant Year Head/Year 5
Ms Tan Jie Ying Assistant Year Head/Year 6
Back to top