Scholars

2015 Cohort

Scholarship Achievements 2015

Our class of 2015 has done our school proud with their good academic results in the GCE ‘A’ Level Examinations, and also their outstanding CCA achievements, contributions to the community and talents in non-academic areas. Many have also attained scholarships from organisations and universities, and would continue to serve the community and leave an impact in the society.

The scholarships obtained include:

  • Public Service Commission Scholarship
  • Singapore Government Scholarship
  • Singapore Armed Forces Scholarship
  • Ministry of Education Teaching Scholarship
  • Ministry of Health Holdings Scholarship
  • Ministry of Family and Social Development Scholarship
  • A*STAR Undergraduate Scholarship
  • AVA Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Defence Science and Technology Agency Scholarship
  • Economic Development Board Scholarship
  • Housing and Development Board Scholarship
  • International Enterprise (IE) Singapore Scholarship
  • Nparks Undergraduate Scholarship
  • Changi Airport Group Scholarship
  • Scholarships from local and overseas universities
Type of Scholarship Number Awarded
PSC 1
Ministry 14
Statutory Board 11
Private Organisation and Overseas University 6
Local University 58
Total 90
Class Student Name University Course Scholarship / Awards
6C34 Ong Si Hui, Olivia
王思惠
Oxford University Psychology PSC Scholarship,
Hsien Loong Award for Outstanding All Round-Achievement Award
6C24 Lee Yi Xian
李奕贤
pending pending Economic Development Board Scholarship,
Prime Minister’s Book Prize (Pre-University),
Lee Hsien Loong Award for Outstanding Bicultural Students
6C12 Zhang Xi Ying
张汐莹
Peking University Chinese Studies SPH Journalism Scholarship (Overseas),
Peking University Full Scholarship,
Prime Minister’s Book Prize (Pre-University)
6C24 Siow Jing Yi
萧静怡
Peking University International Relations SAF Academic Scholarship (Overseas)
6C11 Ng Si Qi Celine
黄思祈
pending pending SAF Merit Scholarship (Women)
6C44 Sheryl Ng Ke En
黄可恩
London School of Economics and Political Science Politics & International Relations SAF Merit Scholarship (Women)
6C44 Lee Yi Xin Gwyneth
李懿芯
Peking University International Relations Singapore Government Scholarship (Foreign Service),
Peking University Full Scholarship
6C11 Chew Chi Yin
周芷嫣
NUS Arts and Social Sciences (English Language) MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local)
6C21 Camillus Chua Jin Bao
蔡金宝
NTU-NIE Bachelor of Arts (Education) MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local)
6C41 Elizabeth Chin Xiao Wei
陈晓苇
NUS Arts and Social Sciences MOE Teaching Scholarship (Local)
6C11 Kimberley Tay Min
郑敏
NUS Arts and Social Sciences MOE Teaching Award
6C43 Ang Hao Yuan
翁浩元
NTU-NIE Bachelor of Science (Education) MOE Teaching Award
6C21 Choo Yan Shuan Loraine
朱渊霜
NUS Economics MSF Local Merit Scholarship
6C42 Beatrice Koh Hwee Jean
许玮齐
University of Southampton Podiatry MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
6C43 Wang Nan Fang
袁南芳
pending Podiatry MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
6C45 Ng Wei Lin
黄玮琳
University of Sydney Speech Pathology MOHH Healthcare Merit Award
6C43 Ma Ming Yue
马鸣悦
pending Pharmacy MOHH Scholarship Award
6C31 Peng Jia Xin
彭佳欣
NUS Mechanical Engineering A*STAR Undergraduate Scholarship
6C35 Cai Peng Fei
蔡鹏飞
NTU Materials Science & Engineering A*STAR Undergraduate Scholarship
6C44 Chua Le Qing Audrey
蔡乐晴
NUS Food Science & Technology AVA Undergraduate Scholarship,
DSTA Academic Award (Math)
6C37 Neo Hui Lin Winnie
梁惠淋
SUTD Engineering Product Development DSTA Undergraduate Scholarship (Local)
6C32 Yeoh Yu Xuan
姚愉萱
NTU Aerospace Engineering DSTA Undergraduate Scholarship (Local)
6C35 Lim Pei Xuan Claire
林佩璇
University College London Biochemical Engineering Economic Development Board Scholarship
6C35 Chua Jit Min
蔡日敏
NUS Mechanical Engineering with a Minor in Business HDB Undergraduate Scholarship
6C35 Chu Kwok Ren Darek
朱国仁
NUS Business Analytics International Enterprise (IE) Singapore Scholarship
6C42 Choo Yi Feng
朱奕峰
NUS Environmental Studies Nparks Undergraduate scholarship
6C44 Jolyn Tan Si Ying
陈思颖
Imperial College London Ecology and Environmental Biology Nparks Undergraduate scholarship
6C24 Juliette Chia Yan Yin
谢燕音
Yale-NUS College Liberal Arts (Urban Studies) Changi Airport Group Scholarship (Local)
6C12 Lee Geng Wei
李庚洧
NUS Arts and Social Sciences (Political Science) SPH Journalism Scholarship (Local)
6C24 Frank Tan Qin Jie
陈勤捷
Peking University Chinese Studies Peking University Scholarship
6C24 Ong Wei Shan Ebelle
王瑋珊
Peking University International Relations Peking University Scholarship
6C24 Tham Weng Shuen
谭詠璇
NUS Architecture NUS Merit Scholarship
6C36 Hon Hui Yi
洪惠仪
NUS Arts and Social Sciences NUS Merit Scholarship
6C41 Tay Jia Xian Amelia
戴嘉贤
NUS Business, Administration, Accountancy and Master of Science (Management) NUS Merit Scholarship
6C45 Shauna Soh Xin Ni
苏欣妮
NUS Medicine NUS Undergraduate Merit Scholarship
6C22 Ng Su Wen
黄素雯
SUTD Architecture Nanyang Foundation Scholarship
6C12 Peh Chang Hong
白展鸿
NUS Real Estate NH Seek Fund Scholarship
6C12 Seah Yi Shan
谢宜珊
NTU Communication Studies NTU College Scholarship
6C22 Nicole Pang Wan Joo
彭琬洳
NTU Psychology NTU College Scholarship
6C24 Liew Hui Qi
刘惠琪
NTU Accountancy & Business NTU College Scholarship
6C32 Tan Xi Wen
陈希雯
NTU Accountancy & Business NTU College Scholarship
6C34 Tey Woo Hian
郑宇轩
NTU Accountancy & Business NTU College Scholarship
6C35 Charmaine Ng Jia Min
黄嘉敏
NTU Accountancy & Business NTU College Scholarship
6C36 Seo Si Yun
萧思韵
NTU Communication Studies NTU College Scholarship
6C42 Cheong Yuting
张瑜娗
NTU Art, Design & Media NTU College Scholarship
6C43 Zhang Min
张闽
NTU Accountancy & Business NTU College Scholarship
6C11 Clara Lee Wa
李娃
NTU Mass Communication NTU Nanyang Scholarship
6C21 Chua Khai Ying
蔡凯盈
NTU Accountancy & Business NTU Nanyang Scholarship
6C22 Hoe Li En
何立恩
NTU Aerospace Engineering & Economics NTU Nanyang Scholarship,
DSTA Academic Award (Physics)
6C24 Teh Yong Wei
鄭詠蔚
NTU Accountancy & Business NTU Nanyang Scholarship
6C24 Zou Ye Ying
邹烨莹
NTU Accountancy & Business NTU Nanyang Scholarship
6C31 Ang Wei Han
洪纬翰
NTU Business & Masters of Science in Financial Engineering NTU Nanyang Scholarship
6C32 Chee Pei Fen
徐佩芬
NTU Mechanical Engineering With Major in Business NTU Nanyang Scholarship
6C34 Ng Jun Guang, Jarrod
黄俊光
NTU Double Degree in Business and Computer Science NTU Nanyang Scholarship
6C36 Chen Jing
陈静
NTU Double Degree in Business and Computer Science NTU Nanyang Scholarship
6C41 Michelle Tay Hui Ting
郑慧婷
NTU Business NTU Nanyang Scholarship
6C44 Goh Jia Ying
吴佳颖
NTU Accountancy NTU Nanyang Scholarship
6C45 Toh Xin Ru
杜欣洳
NTU Linguistics & Multilingual Studies NTU Nanyang Scholarship
6C23 Foo Maw Qing Melvin
符懋清
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
6C23 Teo Chen Ning
张程宁
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
6C31 Fong Kuo Xin Anthony
洪国兴
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
6C31 Lee Yuan Qi
李圆绮
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
6C31 Ng Li Ling
黄丽玲
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
6C34 Tan Chen Qiu
陈臣湫
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
6C35 Phileon Goh Ze Wei
吴泽蔚
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
6C41 Chan Shao Mun
陈修慜
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
6C41 Liu Yuchen
刘昱辰
NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme NTU Renaissance Engineering Programme Scholarship
6C11 Jessica Heng Lin Qing
王琳清
NTU Mass Communication NTU USP Scholarship
6C11 Ong Shu Yi
王淑仪
NTU Art, Design & Media NTU USP Scholarship
6C21 Toh Kai Ron Rhonda
杜恺蓉
NTU Sociology NTU USP Scholarship
6C31 Hui Vanessa Vann Zee
许蕴司
NTU Psychology with 2nd Major in Biological science NTU USP Scholarship
6C41 Sun Jiayi
孙嘉宜
NTU Bachelor of Accountancy and Master of Science in Financial Engineering NTU USP Scholarship
6C43 Er Zheng Wei
余政纬
NTU Accountancy & Business NTU USP Scholarship
6C32 Benjamin Chan Khoon Meng
陈冠铭
SMU Business & Economics SMU Scholarship
6C35 Brian Goh Jun Wei
吴俊伟
SMU Information Systems SMU Global Impact Scholarship
6C35 Lim Kang Jueh Dominic
林康锐
SUTD pending SUTD Asian Leadership Programme Scholarship
6C35 Soong Le Xuan
孙乐轩
SUTD pending SUTD Asian Leadership Programme Scholarship
6C44 Ong Wei Song
王暐淞
SUTD pending SUTD Asian Leadership Programme Scholarship
6C32 Ng Wen Qi
黄文琪
SUTD Architecture SUTD Global Leadership Programme Scholarship
6C35 Ng Zhen Hao
黄镇豪
SUTD Architecture & Sustainable Design SUTD Global Leadership Programme Scholarship
6C35 Tham Zhi Yik
谭滋镱
SUTD pending SUTD Global Leadership Programme Scholarship
6C41 Phang Li Wen Charlotte
彭莉文
SUTD Architecture & Sustainable Design SUTD Global Leadership Programme Scholarship
6C21 Kong Shao Ming
江绍铭
SUTD pending SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship
6C33 Seow Xu Liang
萧旭良
SUTD pending SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship
6C35 Chan Jie Lin
陳杰林
SUTD pending SUTD Undergraduate Scholarship
6C43 Melvin Wong Weijie
黄伟杰
SUTD Architecture & Sustainable Design SUTD Undergraduate Merit Scholarship
6C31 Dion Ng Qi Han
黄启涵
SUTD and SMU Double Degree in Technology & Management SUTD-SMU Dual Degree Programme Scholarship
6C35 Voon Soo Jun
温淑筠
SUTD and SMU Double Degree in Technology & Management SUTD-SMU Dual Degree Programme Scholarship
6C21 Shernice Soh Minhui
苏敏慧
Yale-NUS College and NUS Double Degree in Liberal Arts & Law Yale-NUS Faculty Scholarship

*List is not exhaustive due to National Service Enlistment of male graduates who may not have applied for scholarships and awards. Any overlook of scholar’s name is unintentional. Corrections may be updated via the school.

Back to top